?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Horatio picture

I found this on the DC message board and just about fell out of my chair. *sigh*
And I had a really bad day today, I'll put the story up in another post because it relates back to a story I'm going to post.
But when I turned on my computer, I just had to smile. This made me feel tons better.
So did talking with my BF, but that's part of the story.


Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
yojyoj
Sep. 8th, 2008 08:27 am (UTC)
oh man the eyes & the shirt just match

correction - him and the whole pic just complement

faints
lexxiescott
Sep. 8th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
oh yeah, isn't that nice??
yojyoj
Sep. 8th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
yeah makes the stripe shirt not that big a turn off
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:02 am (UTC)
When it brings out his eyes that much I just can't find it in my heart to complain. *sigh*
yojyoj
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
at least they are changing his wardrobe =)

next - burn the black suit

i read on the csi mag that the costume designer makes sure that the cast are happy with the wardrobe choices before each ep
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
lol, I know, I read that too. And couldn't believe it. Doesn't DC know he's driving all the fangirls nuts and NOT in a good way???

Now I do like the black suit. Just maybe throw in some other colors now and then. Like the blue one in season 1.
yojyoj
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC)
maybe he thinks vertical stripes and black suit makes him look thinner and sleeker *giggles*

else they 'donated' the plains to mac taylor
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
But Mac is only in blue and black. *snicker*

Who knows. Maybe I should send off a copy of shirts. I'd have to have an addy though.
yojyoj
Sep. 9th, 2008 06:08 am (UTC)
*digs for costume designer's address*
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC)
I'd love to send it direct to DC. *snicker*
yojyoj
Sep. 9th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
*giggles*
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
I sooo should.
yojyoj
Sep. 9th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
haha
jess_caine
Sep. 8th, 2008 10:21 am (UTC)
Hehe it really is a nice picture, huh?

When I saw on the board, I was just like.. HOLY COW.. and I'm also asking myself how we could have missed it.. hmm
lexxiescott
Sep. 8th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Totally.
I'm not on the board as much in the summer as there's less action, but I've just started going back bi-daily and this was the first post I found. And I do agree, how did we miss it before??
kate_mct
Sep. 8th, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
Oooo, aren't we looking scrumtious today? *licks lips* *Long missing Union sequel bunny pokes head up* Uh oh.
lexxiescott
Sep. 8th, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
lol, I'm at school and getting some very strange looks right now. *smirk*
*sends chocolate for you and carrots for bunny*
kate_mct
Sep. 8th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
*Snickers* Thank you. *Accepts goodies*
lexxiescott
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
Good luck. Can't wait to read it.
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com