?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A day with......day 14

i don't know good i'm going to be at this one, i mean he just likes to wander off and talk to himself constantly, and it might be hard to show that in a summary of his day, it's not like i can just do this for the whole thing, and i don't know if he can be pinned down that easily.....



wake up, snooze, wake up again, get up, go to tennis practice, comment on team mates flaws under breath until buchou says to knock it off, go to class, keep up a running monologue while teacher is talking, eat lunch with Kamio, go to class, avoid teacher with duct tape, go to practice, scare first years by talking about anything that comes to mind, go to the street courts, play against Momo and Echizen, get hit by Kamio for being rude, go home, eat dinner, watch TV, do homework, go to bed.



(note that i will take requests if there's a boy you'd like to see)

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
perkyandproud
Jul. 23rd, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hee :-) I do love Shinji, he's just so...open about his feelings! LOL

How about...Zaizen?
lexxiescott
Jul. 24th, 2011 08:18 am (UTC)
lol, he really is.

hmmm, have to do some research for that one. ;)
caraichu
Jul. 23rd, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
I'm going to challenge you a bit more than Perky's trying to(even though Zaizen's good too...)

How about some Higa love and lets take a peek into Chinen's day?
lexxiescott
Jul. 24th, 2011 08:20 am (UTC)
yep, that's a challenge. :) i'll see how well i can do him justice.
tezzino
Jul. 23rd, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Shinji, have you ever been told that you talk too much? XD But we love you a~ny~ways~

How 'bout Bunta? (are you surprised that I requested him? =P)
lexxiescott
Jul. 24th, 2011 08:22 am (UTC)
he does, but it's so cute. :)

not in the least. did you see i've joined the tenipuri game show RP as kiku-chan?
tezzino
Jul. 24th, 2011 10:51 am (UTC)
it is. :)

I saw we had a neko, but I didn't know it was you. Yay, welcome on board~
lexxiescott
Jul. 24th, 2011 08:31 pm (UTC)
yep, it's me. i'm going to wake eiji up in the next day or so. as soon as i get things a little more settled. :)
tezzino
Jul. 27th, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
(Yay, LJ's working for the moment!)

just, btw, at the contact info, you're supposed to put in your own LJ there, not your Eiji's^^
lexxiescott
Jul. 30th, 2011 06:00 am (UTC)
thank heavens it's back. i was going crazy(er) without it. :)

i thought i did. *scratches head*
nemesisz
Jul. 24th, 2011 07:36 am (UTC)
lol, avoid teacher with duct tape. XD

How about Kabaji? XD
lexxiescott
Jul. 24th, 2011 08:22 am (UTC)
lol, i couldn't resist.

hmmm, that'll be an interesting one.
hotarukunn
Jul. 30th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
duct tape.. *snicker*

How about SeiRu's Atsushi?
lexxiescott
Jul. 31st, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
hee

that's the duck, right? *points at icon*
hotarukunn
Jul. 31st, 2011 10:01 am (UTC)
It's actually the duck's (Yanagizawa) doubles partner. I think you'd like writing him, since he's a bit of the type to mess with people

(heck, on the rp where I'm Sushi-kun, he's roommate with Niou and the combination is annoying, according to Bunta and Akutsu. They mess with about everyone. And then to mix in Kazari from OOO into that... *snicker* )

and that would include Mizuki.

But you could write Shinya too~~ "Mada mada dane da~ne."
lexxiescott
Jul. 31st, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
i know so few st. rudolph names. *sighs* i'll get them one of these days.

*points at icon* that's my favorite way to say mada mada da ne, but hiroki did say "mada mada dame" the other day and that cracked me up.
hotarukunn
Jul. 31st, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
I know too many names in PoT, I think. Now, I just need to get to learning all the names in ShinPuri, and what year they all are in.

My favorite is definitely 'Mada mada dane da~ne'. One of Shinya's hobbies is apparently to make imitations. And I'm qiute sure he'd fail at Ryoma.
lexxiescott
Aug. 1st, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
not a bad thing, i think. :) my goal is to learn more seiyuu names. i know most of seigaku and rikkai with a few other random ones thrown in. cara is good at teaching them *grins*

that is a cute one. the duck makes me laugh.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com