?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

personal and meme

as i have to put up with the electrician showing up at 0730 in the morning and have a doctor's appointment at 0940 down in Clarkston, i'm going to do this and go to bed. i hurt like hell, but that's nothing new. i'll probably be on inbetween the doctor's appointment and work. at least i don't have to do a full shift tomorrow. most of one, but not all of it.

i snagged this from pinku. :)



Think back eight months ago, were you single?
yeah

What do you carry with you at all times?
at all times? like constantly or just when i leave the house? personal - keys, wallet, iPod and bag with notebooks and Kindle in it. work - radio and keys to the surveillance room

Are you a cuddler?
not at all. most days i hurt to bad to be touched, let alone cuddle

What would I find if I looked UNDER your bed?
good luck, the bed is on the floor and the monster that is pancaked under there has a really bad temper.

Who was the last person of the opposite sex you text messaged?
either my manager or my tech/night guy at work

How are you feeling?
sick, sore, tired, exhausted and annoyed

Is something wrong right now?
nothing but the usual

Are you mad at someone?
not at the moment. peeved maybe, but mad takes too much energy

How much do looks matter to you in a guy/girl?
person first, looks second

What's the greatest thing that happened to you today?
shift change.

How many TRUE best friends do you have?
one or two

Do you plan on sleeping in tomorrow?
wish i could.

How many different people of the opposite sex have you cried over?
more than two

Where is your number one friend on your friends list?
she's not on there. ;)

Do you have anyone crushing on you?
most likely not

When was the last time you talked to your most recent ex?
hmm, that would be two and a half months after he dumped me and showed up at my house for some reason. and that was about seven years ago

Do you sleep with the TV on?
nope, but i do sleep with my iTunes playing


Have you ever thought about getting your lip pierced?
never. no piercings

Have you ever passed out on the bathroom floor?
yeah, i had a 103F fever

Are you jealous of someone right now?
not that i'm aware of

Where is the person you like right now?
Hiro is in Japan. ;) Seriously, i'm sure i'll find someone some day

What’s the last thing you put in your mouth?
water after a peppermint stick Luna bar.

What are you supposed to be doing right now?
bathing.

What is the sexiest part of the opposite sex's body?
Their eyes.

Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
yep. after swimming.

Could you handle a long distance relationship?
for a while

Could you cry right now?
oh yeah.

Are you okay with the life you live?
two changes i would make, but for the most part, yeah

Did you enjoy your day today?
not really. just going through the motions at work.

Do you have a tattoo?
nope. hate needles.

Would you ever get any piercings on your body, other than your ear?
not at all

Ever had a song sang about/for you?
hee, yes. some of my friends are professional musicians and they did one for me at a concert.

What was the last thing you spent money for?
PoT DS game and some PoT radio CDs

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
on the phone......Ed via the intercom at work i guess would be the best. otherwise my mother

Do you call it fall or autumn?
fall

11:11… Make a wish?
health and happiness to all

Honestly, who makes you happy most of the time?
my friends here, the SDs, and tenimyu. also the Riders.

What were you up to at 9pm last night?
I was at work watching idiots gamble and reading a book on my kindle.

Do you hold grudges?
i try not to

Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?
nope, i need too much sleep for that

What are your outlooks on gay/bisexual relationships?
let them be. love is too special to mess around with

Who was your last text from?
most likely my night guy at work.

Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom?
yeah

One thing you’re looking forward to:
my writing conference and getting a package in the mail this week. oh, wait, that's two.....nope, can't pick

Are you shy at first when it comes to meeting people?
sometimes. depends on how big the group around me is.

Has anyone ever called you sexy?
yeah, my musician friends. they're all married with kids and grandkids, but it was still sweet of them.

What colour is your camera?
silver

What kind of phone do you have?
no idea. it makes calls. that's all i care about.

Did the one person who hurt you the most in your life apologize?
nope. well, ok, she might have tried but i burned the letter after reading the first paragraph of blaming me for something and don't know what the rest of it said.

Are you good at hiding your feelings?
usually not.

Are you wasting your time on someone?
don't get me going.

Have you ever overheard a conversation you weren’t supposed to?
yeah

By the way, what is your name?
alex or lexxie will do

Are you currently in a relationship?
only in my books. ;)

Do you give out second chances too easily?
yep

What color is your favorite hoodie?
navy blue

Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
nope. never. not if you paid me. did i mention he dumped me on Valentines day???? jerk

Tags:

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com