?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

2 new PoT chapters

after the day i had, trying not to take pain meds for my wrist - didn't last long - and work i'm really happy to have PoT to read, seeing as i can't type!!!!

oh yeah, btw, hate to love is getting seriously sappy. seriously. i'm ready to tarundoru myself.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
tezzino
Dec. 17th, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
Just read the chapters. It went way too fast. Not surprised at all that Irie was pretending. Now comes the hard bit. :)
lexxiescott
Dec. 17th, 2010 10:33 am (UTC)
yeah, waayyy too fast. I never thought the day would come when I was cheering for Atobe to win. ;)

and I want the mountain camp group to come back.
tezzino
Dec. 17th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
TeniPuri is just awesome like that. :) I really want Atobe to win, but you never know. And I'm hoping for the mountain camp group to come back, too.
lexxiescott
Dec. 18th, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
totally. I don't think I could survive without it. :) ro and I finally saw another chibi family story and are both still cracking up over the Tezuka zooooonnnnnneeeee! and the Kaidoh loses his memory story. neko Kaidoh. kawaii!!
I really want Niou to come back and wipe the court with Yagyuu. the others are just a bonus.
tezzino
Dec. 18th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
Yeeeeei, I'm waiting for a Rikkai-antalogy doujinshi of 200 pagessss~
I probably couldn't. It's bigger than my love for Kamen Rider ever were (though I still love Kamen Rider).
Those chibi episodes. "Marilyn!" Neko Kaidoh was too adorable (and made Eiji pouty). :)
Of course. XD I'm happy this month gave us two chapters instead of one. :)
lexxiescott
Dec. 19th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
oooohhhhh, where???
totally. it's my all time fav, beating out so many other things. my mum must have told my sis something about it because sis said she doesn't like anime/manga but understands being a fan girl, and she's in her 50s. *snickers* gotta love siblings.
but they were so short. *wants more*

tezuka the tree pervert. *snickers* i have an icon that says that, just don't use it. i really want to find one for the tezuka zooooonnnnneeeeee. lol.
i have a fic idea that involves kaidoh in a pair of cat ears, inui's bed and an apology to inui for hurting his feelings. never thought i would write emerald pair.
tezzino
Dec. 19th, 2010 10:55 am (UTC)
Off of ebay. :)
Well, my parents don't understand it, either, and my little brother pretends not to (but I know he likes Naruto). :)

Tree pervert. XD
Oh, do write that one~ I got a feeling what that'll end up with. :)
lexxiescott
Dec. 20th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
ah, wagata. :)
as i've said, parents. in my case though, my sis is better to have understand because she and i are the only non-scientists in our family. she calls us twins born 25 years apart. *grins*

*snickers* yeah. tree pervert. i love it.

okay, it's on the list. neko kaidoh was just too cute.
tezzino
Dec. 20th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
well, I'm twins with buchou, so I guess it works, that too. *chuckles* Scientists? Wow, we don't have any people like that in our family or amongst our relatives. Closest would be our one year younger cousin who studies Natur. No formet university-students, either, but oh well. =)
lexxiescott
Dec. 20th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
yep. all college grads with advanced degrees (masters, PhD and the like). even my sis, but her's is in English, so that's where we overlap. I'm not the only one without an advanced degree, but my older bro was so successful with his job (he's retired already) that he might as well of had one.
then there's me.......
tezzino
Dec. 21st, 2010 08:45 am (UTC)
We don't have college here, onto Uni right after HS. :) I have no idea for how long I'll stay in school. I really want to work with languages, though, so it's good I can study Japanese and English (and in Stockholm too, yai~).
Oh, there's no worries. You're managing, right~? (except the wrist atm. Been to the doctor yet? *nags*)
lexxiescott
Dec. 21st, 2010 09:16 am (UTC)
here's a nice confusing one for you. we use college and university more or less interchangeably. I have no clue why. And then, just to make it even worse, they have colleges within the university - whatever you want to study - it's just too confusing. Gotta love English.
Language would be so much fun to study. And in the city too. Gotta love it. :)

Yeah, I am. Almost have a piece ready to go off to a publishing house, if I could stop watching DL7 and get on with the final edit. *looks innocent*

I went, I went. Didn't see a doctor, but the nurse practitioner. I have no idea what the difference is, but she said there's no sign of a break in there, which means it's a bone bruise. From what I read online, it's more or less the same thing, only less of the bone breaks and there's more of a blood contusion there, just like a bruise. So a new brace and some pain meds (advil) and I'm good to go. Still can't type much though.
tezzino
Dec. 21st, 2010 09:39 am (UTC)
That... was majorly confusing. @_@ But then it's not like it's hard to confuse me. (for example, when Tenimyu made Jackal/Bunta into Platinum pair. I've also seen Niou and Yagyuu as 28/82, depending on who tops.)
I can't wait to get away from this here, this nothing and nowhere. It's so dead. Art-class ends at 11.50 (in about an hour) and later I'll go to SYO and hopefully I'll get some help for how to apply and such~.

*snickers* Tenimyu. Such wonderfulness. But such distractions.
I have no idea either. I know close to nothing about such things. At least it's not broken (sort-of. That was more confusion, there). *shudders* meds. *shudders some more*
lexxiescott
Dec. 22nd, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
gomen, ne? That's English for you. I speak the language and don't understand it.
*grumbles* Niou and Yagyuu are the platinum pair. phooey to anyone else who says different.

lol, sounds like work today. dead and dead, with one big player in. Good luck with your applications. I'll keep my fingers crossed.

I kinda changed to Masa. Not sure that's really an improvement in the distraction field, but nice to look at. *snickers*
I take pain killers all winter, so they just upped the dose a little. Nothing major. But I can't survive without meds. Literally. sucks, but there I am. :)
tezzino
Dec. 22nd, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
I prefer calling Niou and Yagyuu as Platinum Pair, fer srs. It just feels weird with Jackal and Bunta as that. The bad sort of weird. Couldn't they have called them something eeeelse?

Seems like they open applications march 15th (wow, so soon after my 19th b-day) and close them april 15th. Will definitely apply, probably to more than one. We've looked a little at apartments, too. :)

*chuckles* Definitely not better. It's you after all. But better and still not better and that's so logicallll. :D
What a pain (pun not intended, promise. or was it?). D=
lexxiescott
Dec. 23rd, 2010 08:37 am (UTC)
I don't know what I'd call Jackal and Marui (other than kawaii) but definately NOT platinum. I think squiky is the best word for it.

That's.......short. We usually have a year or more to do ours and all high school seniors are encouraged *snorts* to apply to at least five schools if not more. I only applied to one and got in, the uni here in my home town. They had the program I wanted and I was close to home.

Yeah, kinda found that one out. Still, got the edit done and emailed it to my sister. I'll figure something out. Maybe I'll go back to the Fuuma musical.

*snorts* Dabide. Love him.
tezzino
Dec. 23rd, 2010 10:54 am (UTC)
*snickers* squiky.

It is. One year, that's a lot of time, that.
Opposite of me, then. I definitely don't want to stay here. :)

Fuuma might bee better, yes. XD

Of course. XD
lexxiescott
Dec. 24th, 2010 08:31 am (UTC)
It's from a tv drama called NCIS. Their lab tech is a Goth and rocks! I love her. Wanted to dress up as her for Halloween one year, but couldn't get my hair to work out.

I don't think I blame you a bit. Getting out on your own (more or less) will be good.

I'm thinking so. Still need to download the backstage and see if it's subbed. I love their backstages. Especially where they're eating the sport drink powder. Makes me pucker just watching it. :)
tezzino
Dec. 26th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
Goth. =)

The Citric Acid, right? Look at tv-nihon. I've uploaded the citric acid part on my youtube-account, and it's subbed, so I think you could find the whole backstage subbed, but I'm not sure. It's been a while since I watched it, I don't remember. But tv-nihon got a download, think it's a torrent.
lexxiescott
Dec. 29th, 2010 08:25 am (UTC)
I could pull it off. My hair is black now and I live in all black. :) And I rarely am out in sunshine and don't drink wine...oh, wait, that's vampires. Never mind.

That's where I have the link, I think. Have to check. It would be awesome if it is. I love those boys. And yeah, the citric acid part. *shudders* Makes me pucker just thinking about it now. lol
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com