?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

kinda prompt tableish

Owing to the memes I've been doing over the past couple of weeks, some of my friends have requested various stories to be written, and I've picked out a couple that I'd like to see done. So, here's the result, under a cut of course because it's long. ;)


Q2: Describe #5 (Eiji) and #1 (Niou)'s first kiss.
Eiji was so thrilled at beating the Petenshi that he bounced over the net, promptly forgave Niou for tricking him during their first match during the Kantou finals and kissed him on the court. After which they had to take Oishi and Yagyuu to the hospital.


Q11: What would #2 (Yagyuu) get #9 (Sanada) for Valentine's Day?
Yukimura? *snickers* A day with no Niou pranks. Don't you hear the screaming from the broom closet?



What would happen if 7 walked in on 2 and 12 having sex?
Marui. Yukimura/Fuji: Huh. I think he would die on the spot to avoid the sadistic torture that he'd be afraid was coming at him from either or both of them.



Make up a summary for a 3/10 fanfic:
Yagyuu/Shiraishi: Planning to meet for a tennis match on one of the street courts, Shiraishi is surprised when Yagyuu isn't quite the gentleman that he thought he was. And why is Yagyuu's hand on his ass? puri. rated nc-17, btw.



Would anyone on your friends list write 2/4/5?
Yukimura/Akaya/Yanagi: I'm sure someone has. If not, I will.



15. If you could have any of these pairings double date, who would they be?
Niou/Yagyuu and Sanada/Yukimura. Think of all the fun Niou and Yukimura would have with the stone emperor and the gentleman. *snickers*


8) Make a summary of at least twenty words for a Three (Yagyuu)/ Ten (Momoshiro) fic.
Not a pairing I would've picked. Momo runs into Yagyuu at the library one day while frantically trying to get his English homework done for the next day. The Gentleman takes pity on the younger boy and helps him finish his homework and then decides to teach him some other things as well, things that a true Gentleman certainly wouldn't know about.



18) What kind of plot would you use if you wanted Four (Shiraishi) to de-flower One (Niou)?
Well, Niou had to learn about perfect tennis somehow, didn't he?


22) Would anyone on your friends list write Two (Yukimura)/Four (Shiraishi)/ Five (Eiji)?
OMHG, The cuteness. It blinds.



28) "One (Niou) and Nine (Fuji) are in a happy relationship until Nine (Fuji) suddenly runs off with Four (Shiraishi). One (Niou), broken-hearted, has a hot one-night stand with Eleven (Yanagi) and a brief unhappy affair with Twelve (Echizen), then follows the wise advice of Five (Eiji) and finds true love with Two (Yukimura)." What title would you give this fic? Name three people on your friends list who might read it. Name one person who should write it.
Storm Clouds over Mt. Fuji



34) Twelve (Echizen) and Two (Yukimura) are having sex in an airplane. Construct a snippet of dialogue that happens during this encounter.
"You're a pervert"
Yukimura smiled down at the pouting boy and slipped his hand back under the blanket. "No one cares."
"Che, my dad is behind us."
"I know."



Q7: #5 (Komyo) and #2 (Ryu) must pretend to be a married couple. Why?
It's all Kai-nii's fault. It always is.



5/9 or 5/10?
Shiraishi/Sanada or Shiraishi/Renji A.
Huh, that really shouldn't be such a hard question. lol. Um, fine, Shiraishi/Sanada if only to see how long it would take for the Bible to make the rock scream.



Q16: Describe #10 (Random spirit) and #4 (Kai)'s perfect romantic outing.
First the random spirit would possess Sowa's body and then they would go to the park and eat meat and then go back to the house and up onto the roof for some personal time. And Kai wouldn't notice when the random spirit left because he's focused on Sowa.



Would anyone on your friends list write 2/4/5?
Niou/Ichigo/Shiraishi
I'm seriously tempted. ;)

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
hotarukunn
Nov. 24th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
Nfu. I'm looking forward to seeing these things written =D ~<3 Especially since there needs to be more stuff for TGT, there's way too little for that fandom, seriously.
lexxiescott
Nov. 25th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC)
I went through and made sure I got all the ones you and Tezzino asked for. :) Plus a couple of my own. I'm working on one now, but it's not a fluffy bunny like I wanted it to be. That made me sad. But I think the story is going to be good, if a little OOC.
hotarukunn
Nov. 25th, 2010 08:34 am (UTC)
Maybe I should do one too.. Though I have a lot of notes posted on my wall with lost of those from my own memes. Hrrrmm... Fics don't always go the way one wants. *shrugs*
lexxiescott
Nov. 26th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
Just like me, notes everywhere. I'm trying to get them all in one place. :)
True enough. I'm just settling in to start writing for a bit. No work today. We're closed for Thanksgiving.
hotarukunn
Nov. 26th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
Oooh~
I haven't really understood what Thanksgiving's about. We don't celebrate it, after all. *shrugs* although it seems some are of the opinion that we should. I dunno why.
lexxiescott
Nov. 26th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
I have to say i don't understand it either. I mean, I get why the idea is there, but now it seems like an excuse to eat until you're sick and then go shopping. We have so many holidays like this here that I really think people just want to not work.
hotarukunn
Nov. 27th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
It's the same with christams. sure, it's nice to have a holiday and all, but I don't understand the part with having to meet relatives I ain't any good with 'em, eating until you burst and stuff. Eating's boring >_> There ain't much I really enjoy eating. And shopping's boring, because there's no interesting shops where we live. except the bookstore and a tiny shop called Sten & Kristallboden where they have dragon-stuff<3
We have... easter, christmas, new years, the national day or what they call it and I dunno, anything else? I have no idea. *shrugs*
lexxiescott
Nov. 27th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
ohhh, dragon stuff. *grins*
most of my relatives are dead or so distant that I don't know them. Comes from having older parents. I guess I really enjoy having my kid brother come home from school and getting a chance to see him at Christmas and I love getting the perfect present for my family and friends.

Let's see, here we have New Years, Valentines, Memorial Day, Easter, 4th of July, Veterans Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, Halloween, Christmas. I think that's all of them.
tezzino
Nov. 25th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Wiiii~~~ *flails around in room* Happy~ =) Will be looking forward to those. :D
lexxiescott
Nov. 26th, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
*grins*
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com