?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

PoT pairings meme

snagged from hotarukunn again. such fun after the day I had. This totally has made up for the pain at work. :)

Six pairings I like:
1) Niou/Yagyuu
2) Yukimura/Sanada
3) Fuji/Tezuka
4) Sanada/Ryoma
5) Niou/Yukimura
6) Sanada/Akaya

(is it sad that there's only two schools in there and only three guys from Seigaku?)

Three ships I've abandoned:
7) Golden Pair
8) Jackal/anyone
9) Atobe/anyone

Three Ships I've never liked:
10) Atobe/Jiroh
11) Ryoma/either screaming girl
12)The ichinen trio *shudders*

Two ships that have piqued my interest:
13) Yukimura/Shiraishi
14) Fuji brothers




1. Why do you dislike #11?
Let me get the book out here. *ahem* Annoying, loud, obnoxious, crazy......

2. Who do you know that ships #13
No one, but I'd love to read some. :)

3. What would be your ideal scenario for couple #3
The fic I'm working on with Fuji in a silk dress, lace stockings, make-up and suggesting to Tezuka that the whole tennis team should wear dresses.


4. What is your favorite moment for #1
LASER BEAM!!! Puri!!!! When they reveal the switch in the manga. Well, I guess maybe the first time they each show up is a favorite, but they're not together in those pannels, so, yeah, this works.

5. How long have you been following couple #6
For a while. Ever since I read a piece where Sanada takes Akaya in the shower and Akaya thinks that Sanada has sold his soul to the devil. *snickers*

6. What's the story with #8? What made you stop caring?
Some things just shouldn't be and Jackal with a sex life is one of them. *sorry, Jackal*

7. Which ship do you prefer - #2 or #4?
That's a tough one, but I'd have to go with Sanada/Yukimura. They just fit.

8. You have the power to make one ship non-existent. Choose from #10 or #12.
12. Definately the Ichinen trio.

9. What interests you about #14?
Because I can see it as being cannon. Fuji just has that look about him when Yuuta is around.

10. When did you stop liking #7?
I love them in the musicals, but it just doesn't work anywhere else. nya.

11. Did your waning interest in #9 kill your interest in the series?
Not at all. I tend to ignore Atobe on principle whenever he shows up.


12. What's a song that reminds you of #5? .
Yukimura no tennis from DL7. Watch and you'll see why. (go Niou)

13. Which of these ships do you love the most right now?
Platinum. Niou/Yagyuu. I love 'em so much I want to go glomp them.

14. Which do you dislike the most?
You have to ask??? Ichinen trio.

15. If you could have any of these pairings double date, who would they be?
Niou/Yagyuu and Sanada/Yukimura. Think of all the fun Niou and Yukimura would have with the stone emperor and the gentleman. *snickers*

16. Have #2 kissed yet? Elaborate if yes.
Many times. Do you want all the locations? Poor Sanada didn't know what he was getting into, and he jumps every time he sees a shadow, hears a pencil/pen scratching or hears "ii data".

17. Did #4 have a happy ending? Do you think one is likely?
Only if their teams don't get involved in their relationship. Sanada/Ryoma.

18. What would make you start shipping #14?
I'd have to get better at writing Seigaku. Right now I can really only do Rikkai.

19. If only one could happen, which would you prefer - #2 or #6?
2, because Akaya wouldn't do anything to upset his buchou.

20. You have the power to decide the fate of #10. What happens to them?
Atobe/Jiroh: Atobe goes down in a plane crash over the Pacific ocean and Jiroh manages to pin down Marui.

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
hotarukunn
Oct. 16th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
First I think's "didn't you call Shiraishi "Ecstasy-guy" before?" =D That means you rmember his name now^^
I ship 13, I think. XD I also write them. =)
Fuji loves his brother =D
lexxiescott
Oct. 16th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
*whistles* Did I do that?? yeah, okay, I did. But I didn't really know/care about them at that point. Still don't, really, but at least I know a lot of their names. I blame Shiraishi on the Nintendo game I'm playing. He was wicked easy to get a heart from.


Oooh, I'll have to go look.

Yeah, he does. I should bring that one up to Ro. It makes her slap her hands over her ears and go "lalalaaaa" really loud. Pretty funny.
hotarukunn
Oct. 16th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
*grins* At least you've got it memorized now ^^ So Shiraishi's simple? A ah ^^

khh XD she don't like that he does?
lexxiescott
Oct. 16th, 2010 11:05 am (UTC)
No, more of a slut. Just like Niou, Yagyuu, and Kamio oddly enough. Yanagi was harder but I got him in the end. Sanada just keeps frowning at me and yelling tarundoru. I'm trying for Marui or Akaya right now.

Ro likes her anime pure. In other words, no fan fiction. No het or slash pairings. I like to name random pairings just to make her start doing it. I'm going to have so much fun with the silver pair (I think I have that right) from Hyotei. They're practically cannon in some of these pics I have. She calls them the guy with the hat and the guy who hangs out with the guy with the hat. She's really bad at names. *rolls eyes*
hotarukunn
Oct. 16th, 2010 11:46 am (UTC)
Pfff XD Kamio, of all? Now that's just hilarious XD But Sanada is Sanada, it's hard to get into his heart brain. *smirk*

Fujicest's practically canon too, at least on Fuji's part. He DOES ask Yuuta out on a date, after all. More than once XD And Silver Pair is. But they're so adorable together. ^^

We have a Yukimura for our TeniPuri-cosplay! =D Thought Ren haven't watched much, maybe if Tezz got her to watch some yesterday and today. She got interested in Yukimura's tennis when Tezz told har about it, and she'd be so good as Kami no Ko. *grin*
I need to fix my Sanada-cap.

By the way, would you like the idea of a Fuma kink meme? I'm thinking of doing one, see.
lexxiescott
Oct. 17th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
Yeah, Kamio. The others wouldn't give me the time of day. I think I'm going to have to play Sanada with a notebook and write down what works and what doesn't. The game is in Japanese so all the writing is kana and kanji, which makes it hard at times. ;)

Totally. I should tell Ro that and see what she says.

Sweet!! When my parents move in a few years I'm probably going with them and we'll be near a city where one of the largest anime cons takes place every year. I'm thinking I'll be able to find a cosplay group there. :) Not looking forward to city live, but that would be fun. I'll make sure to have my parents take some pics of me as yuki-buchou and I might try a mini-movie too. Ro will be at work, so I'd have to figure something out.

As long as it's a meme and not a promot chart then sure, I'll give it a try. :)
hotarukunn
Oct. 17th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
So it's about taking random chances.

Do that XD

A meme's a meme and a prompt chart a prompt chart. You fill in what you want to^^
lexxiescott
Oct. 18th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
I don't know so much about random chances, but when you can't understand what you're asking them, that's how it ends up. *grins* I almost had Sanada, but didn't have enough heart points to get the first date. He did walk me home three times though. Oh well, I'm going to try him again.

I saw you had it up. Going to snag it now before I type up the story I wrote last night at work.
tezzino
Oct. 17th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
I ship Yukimura and Shiraishi, too! :D (and I've written it, too. XD)

*giggles at "ii data"* Who wouldn't be scared~ *goes off to tease Sanada with it* I'd say I'm safe from getting bitch-slapped since I'm female, but then I think of Marui.. XD

And YES, indeed I got buchou to agree to be Yukimura♥ I have to make three Rikkai-cosplays now.. And two Shitenhouji... and.. Urrr... Yeah. XD She's watched... some random fillers to get to know the characters, aaand Yukimura vs. Ryoma in the anime... and the first two tenimyus. Along with some songs with Rikkai. She fell hard for Kore de mou owari kai, so I've made a Karaoke-file of it. :D

I am ranting again. XD
lexxiescott
Oct. 18th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
YAY! I'm working on one right now. :) Based off something in the other meme.

*snorts* Yeah, I think Sanada would slap anyone who pissed him off. He keeps shouting tarudoru at me in my game and I'm playing a 14 year old girl. Really scares me. *shudders*

That's awesome. :) I wish I had friends I could cosplay with, but Ro is too shy and no one else is willing. Oh well, I've got time still.
tezzino
Oct. 18th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Nice^_~<3 I wanna write more of it~~ Or draw~

Wouldn't stop me from messing with him, anyways. ^^; *pats you*

Innit? :D For every time you cosplay, you get over a little bit of shyness, at least that's what happened to both me and buchou. But then, I used to be really shy, and buchou was... invisible... or jimi.. ^^;
lexxiescott
Oct. 19th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
I'm hoping to get the piece done tonight. It won't be pubic post for a while though. I'm basing my Shiraishi off of Hide-chan's.

lol, yeah, I'm still hanging around him, but it scares me every time he does. Especially the time in the storage closet.

That's the thing, Ro is not shy. It was her idea in the first place and now she doesn't want to. Baka. Oh well. :) jimi-da. That is so cute with those guys. ;)
tezzino
Oct. 19th, 2010 08:36 am (UTC)
I'll wait to read it, then. :D Hide-chan :) <3

...storage closet..? What did you do..? *eyes suspiciously*

Aww, just nag her enough--- *laughs at how I got buchou into cosplay*
She was totally jimi. XD
Oh yes. <3 "..I've been wondering.. Who is the buchou of Yamabuki?" "Isn't it Sengoku?" "No.. Akutsu, then?" XDDD Poor Minami. When his actor is such a cutie and all. XDDD
lexxiescott
Oct. 20th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC)
lol, I know. Kawaii, ne?

I wish I knew. The damn game is in Japanese and I have no clue what i asked him. It's like when I was talking to Eiji and asked him a question and he got mad and started going "NYA! rapid Japanese. NYA! rapid Japanese. NYA!" and his heart points went down.

I'll try. :) We ordered my Yukimura wig today. So excited.
tezzino
Oct. 20th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
yes~ :D

That makes it problematic, I suppose. XD I wish I knew whatever you did, too. :D Oh, but watching Eiji go "nyanya" is still cute, right? XD

Do so.^_~ It works when I do. XD Ooh, nice. :D *gotta order wig for buchou's Yukimura* And hope my wig's not too.. pink.. for Bunta. XD But then, he is pink, or whatever he is. XD
lexxiescott
Oct. 21st, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
Yeah, but it's fun too. I've got Akaya the highest right now for Rikkai but am not anywhere close to the first date day, so I don't know how it's going to work out. Watching Eiji period is cute. The best is when I was dating Yagyuu and went to the Seigaku stall at the festival. Eiji jumped to the side of the screen and cowered there the whole time. So cute!!!!

He's totally pink. :) Just remember the green gum. lol
tezzino
Oct. 21st, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
I guess wait and see. XD
Eiji is always cute<3 ..Was Eiji scared of Yagyuu or of you, I wonder. XD

yuss. XD I managed to find green gum this Monday, I can't believe why it's so hard to find.. In Hallsberg the closest was yellow.. But yay, 1SEK/piece :D And they taste good, too. Sour apple. :3 But then, I eat.. äppelkart.. is called.. *looks up* ...Green Apple.. *sweatdrops* ..I'm talking about when the apples are babies.. like.. 2-3 cm big. They're really sour then, and I love it.
lexxiescott
Oct. 23rd, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
No date from Akaya. :( I gave up on Rikkai for the moment and am playing Rokkau. My choices are Sai-san, Dabide, Bane-san. I'll take any of them. Then I'll play St. Rudolph. In that one, Akazawa or Yuuta.

Perfect! I don't even know if we have green sour apple gum here in the states. I'm not allowed to chew gum so I haven't looked in years.

Umph, makes me pucker to just think about it. I love apples, but I need them to be a little sweet. :)
tezzino
Oct. 23rd, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
Too bad. :( But Rokkaku is nice~ Such a cozy bunch. :D And lol, Bakazawa, one can choose him? *thinks about how he's treated* ...yeah. XD

It was from Shrek, or something. The gum. At least it was called Shrek-something-or-the-other-something on the box. XD Sour apple~ I love the taste already and can't stop chewing it~ It gets a bit hard after a while though, so can't blow any bubbles then. XD Even though I learned how to blow bubbles just this year. XD You don't have to chew it at work, right?

... I thought I'd found some neon-pink gum, but turned out only the packaging was pink. The gum was white. :( Well, it's big, so I can make huuuge bubbles with it, though.

Nooo, they're tasty! ..I am not even gonna taste rotten ones, like Jordgubbssylt (my little brother; jordgubbssylt means strawberryjam) did when he was a kid. Have eaten cat, rabbit and guinea pig-food, though. And horse-food and hay... I'll stop. XD Another sour thing that tastes good is rhubarb.<3 (Had to check that word up; rabarber = rhubarb, I see. :D)
lexxiescott
Oct. 24th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
yeah, they are. Ro hates It-chan though. I don't know why, he makes me laugh. Especially when Eiji is around. Yeah, you can. The third choice is, oh, what's his name. Fuji hates him. lol. Mizuki. I can't stand him.

Never watched Shrek, but am surrounded by it here. *rolls eyes* I'm really not a huge movie fan. That's awesome that it tastes right. I miss chewing gum at times, especially when I'm bored. My jaw is malformed on one side and too much stress makes it hurt and I can't eat for a couple of days. :(

That's....odd. I have to ask, what flavor is it?

I'll take your word for it. :) I might be tempted to try one, but all we have around here are regular apples and, if you find anything small or crabapple size, you leave it for the birds because you can never be sure if it's okay to eat or not. I've had dry dog kibble.

*shudders* rhubarb. My family is huge on strawberry rhubarb pies.
tezzino
Oct. 24th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
Aw but It-chan's so cute with his "nande? nande?" Oh, right, that guy. XD I like Mizuki, he's so.. annoying.

I've watched it like.. once. At some cousin's birthday-party or something like that. I grew up watching "farser". Like this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3xN2nafXZfo "Do you know what time it is?" "Did you wake me up to ask me what time it is..?" Knew me and aniki loved things like that. ...the second guy that comes out the door keeps reminding me of my father. They look kind of alike. That VHS was watched so many times that it's not working anymore. XD Sucky jaw. *pats you* been so for a long time?

I don't remember. Don't have any left, and I prefer the apple anyways.^^; But odd, yes. Wanted pink gum. *frowns*

I have no trouble eating it, otherwise the birds or bees will steal them from me. XD We've never had dogs, so I've never tried it. The horse food was the best of them, I think . XD

rhubarb is tasty~~ I don't like how rough it is against the tongue, but I like the taste. I like sour things. :)
lexxiescott
Oct. 25th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
Especially when he's chasing Eiji around the playground. So cute. :)
Yeah, him. I like to do that, even though I can always remember his name, just because of how Fuji treats him. I love Fuji.

I'll take a look, it's buffering right now. That's great though. Sounds like my kind of humor. And my dad's.

Ever since my braces came off in 8th grade when I was fourteen, so seventeen years if my math is correct. No promises there, either. ;)

The only pink gum that comes mind here in the states is watermelon. Or, now that I think about it, I think there's strawberry too. huh, that's what comes of never going into the candy isle.
tezzino
Oct. 26th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
"You're the first to ask me 'nande'. Nande?" <3
How Fuji treats him is funny, since Mizuki thinks of him as his true rival and only gets ignored. XD It's cute.

It's really funny, seen them live twice, those shows. My little brother loves "Dag-Otto", the mailman who can't say "R" and is extremely stupid. Like "I'm here today." "To give me my mail." "No, because today I'm not coming." "Then why are you here?" "I'm on vacation!", and he's really funny.

Braces.. I've never had any *lucky to not have had those problems with my jaws, but have had others (could only open mouth like 3 mm)*, but aniki had, and my little brother got now. Ah, but you can live without being a genius in math. :)

I have never seen watermelon or strawberry, to be honest. Which is really strange. I got in my bag.. hmm.. the apple and.. cherry-lemon-apple. :) We don't have gum at the same places as the candy, at least I don't think so.. I buy my gum in places like "lill-Ica", whice is actually a ..game-store, where people bet on horses and such.. but they sell a little candy, gum and chocolate there. Even though I love sweets I rarely go into the candy isle.
lexxiescott
Oct. 27th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
I love the whole Rokkaku arc in the anime. So funny. Oji cracks me up.

Fuji is evil. I can't wait to see what he's going to do next with Mizuki.

That's the best kind of humor. I love things that don't make sense to anyone other than the comic. So funny.

Ouch, been there. Right after I had my wisdom teeth pulled when I was 16. Lived on milkshakes for two weeks. Didn't touch one again for a year.
Very true. The joke at work is that we can all count to too many.

Now that I think about it, and I'll check at the store tomorrow just to satisfy my own curiosity, they make strawbery/watermelon too.
Huh, apple I can see, but the other one would be interesting. Now I'm curious what it tastes like. lol.
Gotcha. Nothing like that around here, I think the closest one would be in Seattle, which is about six hours away. But we have a lot of places to buy gum and candy and the like. Americans are a little too obsessed with sugar at times. That, and caffine. I go past four different espresso stands on my way to work (ten mile drive).
tezzino
Oct. 27th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Oji always end up pressing the button. :D And no one really gets angry. XD

Evil Fuji is Love xD Me neither. Since they're both still in the main camp.. he'll get plenty of chances.

It really is. And the abusive use of how "lantisar" (people from the country-side) talks is amusing, too. Gotta re-watch a few of the plays from Vallarna. And Spanska Flugan. Confusing people is funny.

I haven't pulled out any of those. Still gettin them, think I'm on my.. third or something. Though I don't feel any wiser.
I hardly ever drink milkshakes. Not allowed to make them myself since I use so much ice cream for it (Ice cream~~<3), and don't go to Donken (McDonalds) and Max's tastes like medicine... Can't even remember the name of the last hamburger store. xD

I want to taste strange flavors. ..Saw choco-caramel, and've seen salmiakki.. yuck, salmiakki.. *makes face*
I don't even know why we got one in Hallsberg, can walk from one end to the other in like 20 minutes.
Here we're obsessive over... potatoes. At least my father and one of my closest friends, Puh... Don't get them at all. Potatisbullar is good, though, and raggmunk. I've got no idea what the english name for those is, anyways. Raggmunk is pancakes made out of potatoes, anyways.
lexxiescott
Oct. 28th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
I'm really looking forward to the beach volleyball episode in the anime. That's one of my favorite parts of the manga. I wish Oji was in the live action like Nanjiroh is, but I guess you can't have everything. :)

I'd forgotten about that. Oh, the things Fuji can do and make it look like a training accident. He's so sweet and innocent, no one would believe he'd *ever* hurt anyone. (at least now that Tezuka's gone. He knows Fuji all too well)

So you like ice cream with a hint of milk?? I can see where that could cause problems in the kitchen. :) McDonalds milkshakes are nasty. *shudders* It's all a moot point because I can't have them anymore, but I never liked those. And medicine? yikes. That's bad.

I'll take some pics in the store tomorrow and post them. People will think I'm weird, but oh well. At least I'm cute. *grins*
Um, as far as I know, we just call them potato pancakes. I've never heard a special word for them in English. Idaho is famous for its potatoes so we eat a lot of them here. But I don't know why because they're all grown in the south. We have wheat, pea and lentil here.
tezzino
Oct. 28th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
I find that episode really funny. :D Though Ryuzaki-sensei scares me.

The high schoolers will never blame Fuji, at least. Not even sure Mizuki would believe it was Fuji who did it. ...give him loads of Wasabi-stuffed food, Fuji! (oh god, I really don't like wasabi!)

I just want a lot of ice cream... *innocent eyes*
Yeah. Donken's tastes better than Max's though, but I have only been to Donken once in soon three years. Was forced since the family was on vacation and little brother went on about wanting to eat there. I don't get the brat. Though I'm not a hamburger-fan at all.

Weird is good, weird is good. Strange is what thou shalt be.
...we grow our own potatoes.^^; Not much though, so we still gotta buy it. Impressed since everything is homemade at Kaidoh's house. (buchou said they got homemade milk, too, and then decided they got a live cow in their garden. Who knows, it's Kaidoh Kaoru the animal lover. (too shy-shy boy<3)
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com