?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

2 warped plot bunnies

1) Eric finds out that Horatio is in a relationship with Jesse and is jealous because he's wanted the red head for years. (this one could be long)

2) Fuma no Kirikaze discovers chocolate. Please don't ask if you don't understand. But, trust me, it's cute.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
zorbazura001
Apr. 20th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
I don't really know what the first one is, but. Kirikaze<3 Chocolate<3 I love both. I wonder what he would think of it. Going to write it? *smilesmile*
lexxiescott
Apr. 21st, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
the first one is for CSI Miami, the one CSI show I still am totally addicted to.

but can't you just picture Ryoma's face if a hyper Kirikaze showed up??? totally going to write it. lol. the image won't get out of my mind.
zorbazura001
Apr. 21st, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
I see. *nod* I don't get addicted to many shows that ain't japanese, I've noticed.. Especially Swedish shows. So very uninteresting.

Pfff, absolutely can XD the image is hilarious. XDDD Yes, write it! *cheers*
lexxiescott
Apr. 27th, 2010 08:43 am (UTC)
i've been working on it, and it's like Kirikaze is on drugs or something. drunk maybe, but not hyper. *scratches head* i dunno. i kinda like where this story is going, and poor Ryoma, but i really want to do a hyper Kirikaze fic too. so many ideas.
raven_mcbain
Apr. 20th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
first one could be quite intresting, sorry I haven't been leaveing reveiws on your stories at"Out of the lab" but I've been running around like a mad women and when I sit to read fanfic I get lazy. *nods* yes first one sounds real intresting.

On a side note did you see yesterdays Miami, it played with my brain a lil bit.
lexxiescott
Apr. 21st, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
i'm just glad to see you pop up, kiddo. hope things slow down for you really soon. *Grins*

i did. that's where the h/jesse with eric bunny came from. that was an awesome eppy. although i was in tears at the end.
(Anonymous)
Apr. 20th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
I can't comment on the second one, but the first....wow. Helloooo hotness ;P
lexxiescott
Apr. 21st, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
yeah. *fans self*
(Anonymous)
Apr. 21st, 2010 02:17 am (UTC)
Sy
The second one sounds hilarious. I'd enjoy that one.
lexxiescott
Apr. 21st, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
Re: Sy
doesn't it though? kirikaze on a sugar high and ryoma having to deal with him. lol.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com