?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

How to tell you're too bloody tired

Ro has me reading Bleach manga (we'll be watching it soon as well) so that's one more to add into the list. *headdesk* We were just on the phone talking about, well, everything as our conversations tend to ramble around quite a bit and I mentioned to her that I'd be leaving work early tomorrow because I have a date with a red head.
She immediately said "yuck."
I asked how she knew I wasn't talking about Ichigo.
She pointed out that he has orange hair. Renji has red hair (although I say its pink).
I said that's true and Kakashi....and then paused for a minute and we both started laughing. I meant to say Horatio. Oh yeah, I'm not fit to be on the computer at the moment.

Ro can't stand Horatio Caine. *snickers* But I can't stand Itachi, so it evens out.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
mehoser2
Apr. 27th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
pink...pink...PINK!! how the HELL do you get PINK outta renji's hair...that is soo wrong...it is sooo not pink...*it's crimson* there isnt' even a SLIGHTLINESS of pinkness in it...geez...who were you looking at at the time...sakura? cuz she's DEFINITLY got pink hair...geez...*desk-head* <---repeatedly...now i need some excedrin...LOL =)

mmmm...itachi *melt* *faint* *thud*
lexxiescott
Apr. 28th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
*snickers* Little shiro.

You know the scary part? I could totally hear you yelling at me in my head as I was reading this. And it is so pink in the proper light. Magenta, I'll grant you, but still pink.
mehoser2
Apr. 28th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
I WIN! enough said...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
lexxiescott
Apr. 29th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
*runs away screaming*
yojyoj
Apr. 27th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
yeah redhead time!

i wonder if i'll have the energy to watch it when i get back.. damn tired these 2 weeks.. but he makes the day better.. *grins*

lexxiescott
Apr. 28th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
It was a good episode. It reminded me, yet again, why I love Horatio so much.
yojyoj
Apr. 28th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
*looks at clock*

its only 5.. & i'll be home at 11 earliest.. add on waiting time.. zzzzzzzzzzzzz...
yojyoj
Apr. 28th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
horatio looked like he was taking a walk in the park at the neil's pool & at kathleen's pool

& how come there's no autopsy..

n ryan's back in a tshirt! yeah! shirts dont work on him

awww that last scene!!!! damn... can i kill her for it...

*sulks*

& horatio gets another gal next week *grins*
lexxiescott
Apr. 29th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
I think they're setting up for next week.
The last scene reminded me how much I love Horatio and why. *grins*
yojyoj
Apr. 29th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
yeah.. the compassionate horatio...

i was watchin the s2 ep where the bank truck gets heisted while horatio was with the real estate agency with suzie/madison & he warned the robber with 'dont do it!!'

something that horatio rarely does now.. like he's programmed to shoot on sight when gun's up..

tara was like 'ha ha even if kyle snitches on me, no one'll believe him' bitch.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com